English (Psychology; Sociology (General))
self-censorship [correct]
DEF: The control of one's own speech, writing, or actions, so as to avoid what is considered undesirable or unsuitable.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie (Généralités))
autocensure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Censure exercée sur soi-même, sur ses propres écrits, paroles et gestes.