English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
expropriation of an interest in land [correct]
CONT: Any person who objects to the intended expropriation of an interest in land or immovable real right to which a notice of intention relates may, within 30 days after the day on which the notice is given, serve on the Minister an objection in writing...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
expropriation d'un intérêt foncier [correct, feminine noun]