English (Writing Instruments)
copying ink pencil [correct]; copying-ink pencil [correct]; copying pencil [correct]
DEF: A lead, or a pencil containing a lead, composed of graphite, aniline blue, and kaolin or gum arabic, and used for indelible writing, and duplicating in a copying press.
French (Instruments d'écriture)
crayon d'aniline [correct, masculine noun]; crayon à l'aniline [correct, masculine noun]