English (Government Contracts)
statement of capabilities [correct, noun]; SOC [correct, noun]
CONT: Statements of capabilities submitted by suppliers must : be provided in writing within the specified timeframe as indicated on the ACAN [advance contract award notice] ;and include documentation that clearly demonstrates that the supplier meets the requirements as set out in the notice.
French (Marchés publics)
énoncé de capacités [correct, masculine noun]; EDC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'énoncé de capacités présenté par le fournisseur : doit être fourni par écrit dans les délais indiqués dans le PAC [préavis d'adjudication de contrat]; doit inclure les documents montrant bien que le fournisseur répond aux exigences définies dans le préavis.