English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
clipboard [correct]
DEF: A small writing board with a spring clip at the top for holding papers or a writing pad.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
planchette à pince [correct, feminine noun]; porte-bloc [correct, masculine noun]; planchette porte-papiers [feminine noun]