English (Types of Paper; Postal Correspondence; Office Equipment and Supplies)
letter paper [correct]; correspondence paper [correct]
DEF: Paper used for writing letters or communications.
French (Sortes de papier; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
papier à lettres [correct, masculine noun]; papier à lettre [correct, masculine noun]