English (Language (General))
spelling [correct]
DEF: The manner of expressing or writing words with letters.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
orthographe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manière dont un mot est écrit.
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades))
ortografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de normas que regulan la escritura de una lengua.