English (Literature; Document Classification (Library Science))
non-fictional [correct, adjective]; nonfictional [correct, adjective]; non-fiction [correct, adjective]; nonfiction [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to writing that gives information or is about real events and facts.
French (Littérature; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
non fictionnel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des écrits qui informent ou qui portent sur des évènements réels et des faits.