English (Informatics)
multimedia content [correct]; multimedia [correct, noun]
DEF: Content that is composed of different types of data, such as text, video and audio.
CONT: Multimedia content is the horn of abundance of online content. It bonds writing with images, videos, audio and slideshows in a useful and engaging way.
French (Informatique)
contenu multimédia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenu composé de différents types de données, comme du texte, des vidéos ou des sons.