English (Computer Programs and Programming)
error trapping [correct]
DEF: The process of writing a function, program, or procedure such that it is capable of continuing execution despite an error condition.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
interception des erreurs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
intercepción de errores [correct, feminine noun]