English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
video production [correct, noun]
CONT: Video production involves creating content from start to finish, from developing the concept, writing scripts, and storyboarding, to setting up and operating cameras, directing scenes, troubleshooting, editing footage, and adding graphics.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
production vidéographique [correct, feminine noun]; production vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; réalisation vidéographique [correct, feminine noun]; réalisation vidéo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble du processus de réalisation d'une vidéo, depuis le développement créatif et la planification jusqu'à l'exécution.