English (Funeral Services)
eulogy [correct]
DEF: A speech or piece of writing that praises someone who has died, especially at their funeral.
French (Pompes funèbres)
éloge funèbre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Éloge] qui loue les mérites d'un défunt.