English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
database error [correct, noun]
DEF: ... any issue or problem that occurs when interacting with a database, preventing normal operations such as reading, writing, updating, or deleting data.
OBS: These errors can stem from various sources, including syntax mistakes in queries, connection failures, permission issues, data integrity violations, or server-side problems.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
erreur de base de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour que le noeud d'intégration génère une exception lorsqu'une erreur de base de données est détectée, sélectionnez «Emettre» une exception sur l'erreur de base de données. La case à cocher est sélectionnée initialement.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
error en la base de datos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si se introduce una contraseña errónea más de tres veces o bien ocurre algún error en la base de datos, es posible que el usuario se bloquee [...]