English (Government Contracts; Inventory and Material Management; Trade; Collaborative and Social Communications)
telephone buy [correct]; T-buy [correct]; telephone-buy [correct]
DEF: A purchase [for which] the telephone is used to solicit bids... and [for which] a contract is entered into over the telephone and confirmed in writing.
French (Marchés publics; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
achat par téléphone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Achat] selon lequel on se sert du téléphone pour demander des soumissions [...] et selon lequel un contrat est conclu par téléphone et confirmé par écrit.