English (Literature; Document Classification (Library Science))
non-fiction [correct, noun]; nonfiction [correct, noun]
DEF: Writing that gives information or is about real events and facts.
French (Littérature; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
non-fiction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des écrits qui informent ou qui portent sur des évènements réels et des faits.