English (Communication and Information Management; Marketing; Collaborative and Social Communications)
optimistic tone of voice [correct, noun]; optimistic tone [correct, noun]
CONT: Writing in an optimistic tone can convey a sense of hope and a positive outlook for the future. It uses uplifting language to express satisfaction and aspiration.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Commercialisation; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
ton de voix optimiste [correct, masculine noun]; ton optimiste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'un] des pays les plus heureux au monde valorise un ton optimiste et des messages axés sur la qualité et la valeur ajoutée. Ces éléments sont particulièrement importants pour capter l'attention des consommateurs [...]