English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
essay paper
OBS: essay test : Test or examination involving writing to a specified length on a given topic. It tests ability to discuss, evaluate, analyze, summarize or criticize.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
dissertation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exercice d'argumentation et de discussion, par écrit, d'un problème posé comme sujet.