English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Special-Language Phraseology)
with a view to revising a collective agreement [correct]
CONT: After the Board has certified an employee organization as the bargaining agent for a bargaining unit and the process for the resolution of a dispute applicable to that bargaining unit has been recorded by the Board, the bargaining agent or the employer may, by notice in writing, require the other to commence bargaining collectively with a view to entering into, renewing or revising a collective agreement. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
en vue de la révision d'une convention collective [correct]
CONT: Une fois l'accréditation obtenue par l'organisation syndicale et le mode de règlement des différends enregistré par la Commission, l'agent négociateur ou l'employeur peut, par avis écrit, requérir l'autre partie d'entamer des négociations collectives en vue de la conclusion, du renouvellement ou de la révision d'une convention collective. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]