English (Types of Paper)
circular paper [correct]
DEF: [A book] or writing paper used for printing advertising circulars.
CONT: Mechanical pulp, however, has always suffered the drawback of yellowing when exposed to light, making it suitable only for newspaper, circular paper and other papers with a limited shelf life.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier pour circulaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pâtes mécaniques ont toujours présenté l'inconvénient de jaunir lorsqu'elles sont exposées à la lumière, ce qui limite leur usage au papier journal, au papier pour circulaires et à d'autres papiers à durée de conservation limitée.