English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
pension reinstatement [correct]; reinstatement of pension [correct]; reinstatement [correct, see observation]
CONT: ... an application in writing to the Minister for the commencement or reinstatement, as the case may be, of the survivor's pension may be made by the person or on behalf of the person by such other person as may be prescribed.
OBS: The term "reinstatement" can be used as a synonym if it applies particularly to the pension reinstatement.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
rétablissement de la pension [correct, masculine noun]; reprise du service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pensionné dont le service de la pension a cessé [...] peut présenter au ministre une demande écrite de reprise de service.
CONT: [...] une demande écrite peut, dans le but d'obtenir l'ouverture ou le rétablissement de la pension de survivant, être faite au ministre par cette personne ou de sa part par une personne prescrite.