English (Furniture (Various); Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Furniture)
roll top desk [correct]; rolltop desk
DEF: a writing desk having a sliding cover made of parallel slats fastened to a flexible backing.
French (Mobilier divers; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mobilier de bureau)
bureau cylindre [correct, masculine noun]; bureau à cylindre [masculine noun]; bureau américain [masculine noun]
DEF: Bureau à couvercle cylindrique coulissant.