English (Home Furniture; Antique Furniture (Museums and Heritage))
secretary [correct]
DEF: A small writing desk fitted with drawers, one of which can be pulled out and the front lowered to provide a flat writing surface.
French (Mobilier domestique; Meubles anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
secrétaire [correct, masculine noun]; table à écrire [feminine noun]
DEF: Meuble à tiroirs destiné à ranger des papiers et qui comprend un panneau rabattable servant de table à écrire.