English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
entry [correct]
DEF: The act of making or entering a record; a setting down in writing of particulars; or that which is entered; an item. Generally synonymous with "recording".(Black, 6th ed., 1990, p. 533).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
inscription [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Le terme désigne aussi le document prouvant l'inscription.
OBS: inscription : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).