English (Software; Education Theory and Methods)
courseware development [correct]; writing of educational software [correct]
CONT: Others [researchers] are creating and refining generic sets of tools for course authors, like specialized authoring languages or authoring environments intended to facilitate the writing of educational software....
French (Logiciels; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
élaboration d'un didacticiel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les études pédagogiques préparatoires [...] sont le résultat de l'expérience de l'enseignant ou du formateur. C'est cette expérience même qui l'a conduit à envisager pour différentes raisons, l'élaboration d'un didacticiel.