English (Forms Design; Office Equipment and Supplies)
stationery requisition
DEF: a form filled to order stationery ...
OBS: stationery : materials(as paper, pens, pencils, ink... cards) for writing or typing.
French (Imprimés et formules; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
commande de fournitures de bureau [feminine noun]; demande de fournitures de bureau [feminine noun]; commande de papeterie [feminine noun]; demande de papeterie [feminine noun]
OBS: Quant au substantif «réquisition», il nous paraît constituer un véritable anglicisme : les termes «demande», «commande de matériel» ne suffiraient-ils pas?