English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
autography [correct]
DEF: A lithographic process by which writing or drawing is transferred from paper to stone or other reproducing surface.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
autographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé par lequel on transporte sur la pierre lithographique, ou sur toute autre matière, les traits de l'écriture ou du dessin, pour les multiplier par l'impression.
Spanish (Litografía, offset y fototipia)
autografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento para reproducir documentos fundado en el reporte a una piedra litográfica o a una plancha de cinc de lo escrito o dibujado sobre papel especial con una tinta grasa.