English (Types of Paper)
P6 notepaper [correct, see observation]
DEF: Writing paper in P6 format(10. 7 X 14. cm) and bearing the design elements of FIP.
OBS: In French it is preferable to refer to the notepad as a whole (bloc-notes) when translating notepaper.
French (Sortes de papier)
bloc-notes P6 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de feuillets de format P6 (10,7 x 14,0 cm) qui portent les éléments graphiques du PCIM.
OBS: l'anglais préfère désigner la partie (notepaper) alors que le français opte pour le tout (bloc-notes).