English (Business and Administrative Documents)
working document [correct]; working paper [correct, NATO, standardized]; WP [correct, NATO, standardized]; WP; strawman document [correct]
CONT: A working paper is a draft or an early version of a piece of writing, usually one that either has been or will be submitted for publication.
OBS: working paper; WP: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
document de travail [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; WP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tout document provisoire contenant des renseignements nécessaires à la rédaction d'un document définitif.
OBS: document de travail; WP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
documento de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]