English (Education Theory and Methods)
guided writing [correct]
CONT: Guided writing involves a teacher working with a group of learners on a writing task. The aims of the task are based on what they have previously been learning about the writing process. Guided writing aims to support learners in this psychologically and cognitively difficult activity.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
écriture dirigée [correct, feminine noun]; rédaction dirigée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode qui permet d'orienter les réflexions des élèves par le biais d'expériences de rédaction qui favorisent leur compréhension des procédés, des objectifs et des formes.