English (IT Security)
covert storage channel [correct]
DEF: [A] covert channel involving the direct or indirect writing to a storage location by one process and the direct or indirect reading of the storage location by another process.
French (Sécurité des TI)
canal mémoire secret [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal caché qui entraîne directement ou indirectement l'écriture dans une zone mémoire par un processus, et la lecture directe ou indirecte de cette zone mémoire par un autre processus.