English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
test evidence [correct]
CONT: We approach this by writing extensive reasons describing the process we follow and the steps we have taken to test evidence that is tendered ex parte and in camera.
OBS: In an allegation of discrimination.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
sonder la preuve [correct]
OBS: D'une allégation de discrimination.