English (Publication and Bookselling)
language edition [correct]
CONT: The Canada Communication Group-Publishing cannot consent to issue a publication in one language edition ahead of the other unless it has received the required ministerial authorization in writing.
French (Édition et librairie)
langue d'édition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Groupe Communication Canada-Edition ne peut accepter de faire paraître une publication dans une seule langue d'édition à moins d'avoir reçu par écrit l'autorisation ministérielle nécessaire.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications