English (Information Processing (Informatics))
output module [correct]
DEF: The part of a machine which translates the electrical impulses representing data that is processed by the machine into permanent results, such as printed forms, punched cards, or magnetic writing on tape.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
module de sortie [masculine noun]; module d'émission [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la machine qui transforme les impulsions électriques représentant les données traitées par cette machine en résultats permanents, tels que états imprimés, cartes perforées, etc.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
módulo de salida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Máquina o parte de una máquina que traduce los pulsos eléctricos representando datos en resultados permanentes; por ejemplo, modelos impresos, tarjetas (fichas) perforadas o registros magnéticos.