English (Software)
job processing [correct]
DEF: In a computer operating system, the reading of control statement in an input stream, the initiating, controlling and execution of job steps defined in the program statements, and the writing of output messages reflecting the status and results of the jobs.
French (Logiciels)
traitement de travaux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
procesamiento de trabajos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lectura de las instrucciones de control del trabajo y de los datos, desde una corriente de entrada, inicio de los pasos de trabajo definidos en las instrucciones, y escritura de los mensajes de salida del sistema.