English (Hotel Industry (General))
writing room [correct]
CONT: There's also a charming writing room with parquet floors, overstuffed leather easy chairs, and a Victorian chandelier. FGR.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
salon d'écriture [masculine noun]