English (School Equipment; Education Theory and Methods)
learning card; activity card
OBS: Cards used in school to develop the child's skills in math, languages, phonics, writing, health etc.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
carte d'apprentissage [feminine noun]