English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
slide board
OBS: slide boards offered as standard on every pedestal are reversible and may be used as extra writing surface or for storage.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
tablette-tirette
OBS: au-dessus encore [des tiroirs] se trouvent des "tablettes- tirettes", destinées à accroître temporairement la surface du plateau.