English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
blind scoring model [correct]
CONT: In Ontario, the open response reading item and writing task on the high-stakes OSSLT [Ontario Secondary School Literacy Test ] use a blind scoring model. Two examiners independently mark the response, using the same rubric. If the two marks are in exact agreement, that mark is assigned to the student.
French (Docimologie)
modèle de notation anonyme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un modèle de notation anonyme est utilisé; c’est-à-dire que les correcteurs ne savent pas quel score a été attribué par l’autre correcteur.