English (Corporate Economics)
outgoing partner [correct]
DEF: A partner who, for any reason is leaving the firm. Up to the date of retirement, he/she is responsible for its debts, but from the date of departure, he/she is no longer liable, providing due notice has been given to creditors in writing and by advertisement in... the local papers. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
associé sortant [masculine noun]