English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
individual bond [correct]
OBS: This covers only the employee named. It may not be transferred to apply to another employee, but may be increased or decreased by written acceptance of the Surety.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
cautionnement individuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le cautionnement individuel couvre l'employé nommé seulement. Il ne peut être transféré pour couvrir un autre employé, mais il peut être augmenté ou diminué avec le consentement écrit de la caution.