English (Transfer of Personnel; Federal Administration)
offer of assignment [correct]
CONT: Candidates should provide written acceptance or rejection of offers of assignments.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Administration fédérale)
offre d'affectation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les candidats devraient signifier par écrit s'ils acceptent ou non les offres d'affectation.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.