English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
unqualified statement of independence [correct]
CONT: [When] the arbitrators [are informed] of their appointment[, they] must send a written statement of acceptance of the appointment … When submitting their statement of acceptance the arbitrators shall also submit a statement of independence … On expiry of the time limit …, the arbitrator's appointment shall be confirmed … if he/she has submitted an unqualified statement of independence and if no comments have been filed by the parties.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
déclaration d'indépendance sans réserve [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration d'indépendance sans réserves [correct, feminine noun]