English (Law of Contracts (common law))
oral acceptance [correct]
CONT: ... the purchaser's oral acceptance of the vendor's written counter-offer did not bind the vendor, who was permitted to revoke his counter-offer before receiving a written acceptance.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
acceptation orale [correct, feminine noun]