English (Auditing (Accounting))
circularization [correct]; circularisation [correct]
DEF: Written communication with individual members of a group to get their reaction to the contents of the communication. It is typically used for the confirmation of accounts receivable and payable.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
envoi de demandes de confirmation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait d'adresser des demandes de renseignements à des tiers en vue d'obtenir leur avis à l'égard de certaines données comptables les concernant directement.
OBS: L'auditeur a notamment recours à ce genre de communication pour obtenir confirmation des comptes clients et des comptes fournisseurs.