English (Courts)
litigation certificate
DEF: Written acknowledgement of legal services rendered in a contentious matter.
French (Tribunaux)
certificat de contentieux [masculine noun]
OBS: D'après des renseignements obtenus de Catherine Rigaud, traductrice au ministère de la Justice.