English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
zipper clause [correct]; wrap-up clause [correct]
DEF: Portion of a collective bargaining contract that specifically states the written agreement is complete and anything not contained in it is not agreed to.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
clause de non-ouverture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition d'une convention collective stipulant expressément qu'aucune des clauses d'une convention collective de travail ne pourra faire l'objet de nouvelles négociations entre les parties pendant qu'elle sera en vigueur.