English (Legal Documents; Practice and Procedural Law)
proffer immunity agreement [correct]; proffer agreement [correct]; proffer [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] written agreement that sets out protections to allow a party to make statements to an investigating body without fear that those statements will be used directly against them in a later prosecution.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit judiciaire)
accord d'immunité conditionnelle [correct, masculine noun]; entente d'immunité conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; convention de déclaration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] Convention écrite énonçant les protections permettant à une partie de formuler des déclarations à un organisme d’enquête sans craindre que ces déclarations soient utilisées directement contre elle dans le cadre de poursuites futures.