English (Business and Administrative Documents; Emergency Management)
mutual aid plan [correct]
DEF: [A] written agreement [pertaining to emergency responses] between two or more jurisdictions which lists responding agencies, personnel and equipment, and delineates command responsibilities.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des urgences)
plan d'aide mutuelle [correct, masculine noun]; plan d'entraide [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión de emergencias)
plan de ayuda mutua [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdo entre varias empresas u organizaciones de un mismo sector geográfico para prestarse asistencia técnica y humana, en la eventualidad de una emergencia que sobrepase, o al menos amenace con hacerlo, las posibilidades propias de protección.