English (Law of Estates (common law))
testamentary [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to a will or testament... A paper, instrument, document, gift, appointment, etc. is said to be "testamentary" when it is written or made so as not to take effect until after the death of the person making it.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979)
French (Droit successoral (common law))
testamentaire [correct, standardized]
OBS: testamentaire : terme normalisé dans le cadre du Programme de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).