English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
written appointment [correct]
CONT: ... the candidate shall... hand the written appointment to the agent...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
nomination écrite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après la nomination de son agent officiel, le candidat [...] remet la nomination écrite à l'agent [...]