English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
cage assembly
OBS: Tack welding of reinforcement for cage assembly or securing of reinforcement shall be permitted only when specified or when written approval has been given by the Authority. In no cases shall stirrups be welded to tensile reinforcement.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
montage des cages
OBS: Le soudage par points de l'armature pour le montage des cages ou pour retenir l'armature ne doit être permis que s'il est spécifié ou autorisé par écrit par le maître d'ouvrage.