English (Legal Profession: Organization)
audit for cause [correct]
CONT: Upon receipt of sufficient evidence that a lawyer who practices law in this State poses a threat of harm to his clients or the public, the State Disciplinary Board may conduct an Audit for Cause with the written approval of the Chairman of the Investigative Panel of the State Disciplinary Board...
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
vérification justifiée [correct, feminine noun]