English (Police)
field project outline
OBS: written expression of "targeting" task, prepared at the station to determine the different ways desired information can be obtained, and forwarded to headquarters for suggestions and approval.
French (Police)
plan de recherche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: les renseignements [y] sont traduits en indices très simples pour l'agent, à qui est envoyé un ordre de recherche.