English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
Skolem constant [correct]; zero argument function [correct]
DEF: A skolem function placed at the outer most level of an argument, so that it is not inside the scope of any universally quantified variable, and which should formally be written with empty parentheses.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
constante de Skolem [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Skolémisation : suppression des quantificateurs d'une formule en remplaçant certaines variables par des fonctions de Skolem dépendant des variables universellement quantifiées.