English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
Eurocommunist [correct, noun]
OBS: Like the other Eurocommunists, Santiago Carillo ... is ultimately as opposed to Western systems as he is to the Soviet dictatorship.
OBS: Santiago Carrillo's 218-page Eurocommunism and the State is the strong est written argument for Eurocommunism yet made by one of its leading proponents [and] sounds all the familiar Eurocommunist themes : independence from Moscow, democratic plurality, universal suffrage, respect for human rights.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
eurocommuniste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Partisan de l'eurocommunisme.
OBS: eurocommunisme : courant d'idées commun à certains partis communistes (notamment d'Europe occidentale), qui, à l'intérieur du mouvement communiste international, se veulent porteurs d'un modèle de transformation économique et sociale adapté aux conditions politiques des pays dans lesquels ils existent et qui marquent ainsi leur originalité, par rapport aux partis communistes au pouvoir [...].