English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
Eurocommunist [correct, adjective]
CONT: Santiago Carrillo's 218-page Eurocommunism and the State is the strongest written argument for Eurocommunism yet made by one of its leading proponents [and] sounds all the familiar Eurocommunist themes : independence from Moscow, democratic plurality, universal suffrage, respect for human rights.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
eurocommuniste [adjective]
CONT: On peut même imaginer que, par la force des choses, la solidarité des partis eurocommunistes ira croissant et leur autonomie politique et sentimentale à l'égard du «grand frère» d'Union soviétique s'élargissant.
Spanish (Teorías y doctrinas políticas)
eurocomunista