English (Education (General))
practice assignments [correct]
CONT: Assessment tools may include observation, daily practice assignments, quizzes, samples of student work, pencil-and-paper tests, holistic rating scales, projects, and oral and written reports.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
travaux pratiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces cours comportent des travaux pratiques de comptabilité.