English (Recruiting of Personnel)
local assessment [correct]
OBS: Local assessment may include written tests and interviews.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
évaluation locale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'évaluation locale peut comporter des examens écrits ainsi que des entrevues.