English (Citizenship and Immigration)
assessment of an administration fee [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The commercial transporter may submit written submissions to the Minister within 30 days after being served with an assessment of an administration fee.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
imputation d'une contravention [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le transporteur commercial avisé de l'imputation d'une contravention peut, dans les trente jours suivant la signification, présenter par écrit ses observations au ministre à cet égard.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.