English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
final sales agreement [correct]
CONT: Price quotes and final sales agreements are valid only if they are written and approved by the sales manager; the salesman does not have the authority to approve a deal in most dealerships.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
contrat définitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les propositions et les contrats définitifs ne sont valides que s'ils ont été faits par écrit et approuvés par le directeur des ventes.