English (Federal Administration)
authority to relocate [correct]
CONT: In the case of a cancellation or postponement of relocation by the employer, Part 5 of the Treasury Board Relocation Policy, Personnel Management Manual, volume 13, Chapter 375, will apply for the reimbursement of any expenses incurred by the employee after the employee received written notification of authority to relocate.
French (Administration fédérale)
autorisation de se réinstaller [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'employeur annule ou reporte la réinstallation, les dispositions du chapitre 375 de la partie 5 de la Politique du Conseil du Trésor sur la réinstallation (Manuel de la gestion du Personnel, volume 13) s'appliquera pour ce qui est du remboursement des dépenses engagées par les employés après qu'ils ont reçu l'autorisation écrite de se réinstaller.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.