English (Citizenship and Immigration; International Relations)
visa [correct]
DEF: Written authority to enter a country for either temporary or permanent residence, depending on its wording.
PHR: Expired visa.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Relations internationales)
visa [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Visa expiré, visa périmé.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Relaciones internacionales)
visa [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; visado [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: En aduanas, documento exigido por algunos países para dar validez al pasaporte y permitir la entrada de extranjeros en su territorio.
OBS: visado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.