English (Labour Disputes)
party to a complaint [correct]
CONT: During an investigation, the Commissioner has the authority to summon any party to a complaint to appear at a hearing and to give written or oral evidence under oath.
French (Conflits du travail)
partie à une plainte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] toute personne qui est partie à une plainte pour atteinte aux droits de la personne peut se faire représenter par une avocate ou un avocat ou par quelqu'un d'autre lors de la médiation [...]