English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
authority accounting [correct]
CONT: For authority accounting purposes, loans receivables that were charged to a non-budgetary appropriation would require a charge to a budgetary appropriation when the loan is written off...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
comptabilité des autorisations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins de la comptabilité des autorisations, les prêts à recevoir qui ont été imputés à un crédit non budgétaire exigent une imputation à un crédit budgétaire lorsqu'ils doivent être radiés [...]