English (Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General); Insurance; Government Accounting)
authorized agent [correct]; authorizing agent [correct]; agent [correct]
DEF: A person who has the authority or power, based on a written document, to act on behalf of another person.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités); Assurances; Comptabilité publique)
mandataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Administración pública (Generalidades); Seguros; Contabilidad pública)
mandatario [correct, masculine noun]; apoderado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que acepta representar al mandante personalmente o para la gestión de uno o más actos.