English (Taxation)
customs permit
DEF: A written authority to remove dutiable goods from a bonded warehouse or from a bonded carrier's possession.
French (Fiscalité)
permis de douane [masculine noun]
DEF: Autorisation par écrit de retirer des marchandises taxables d'un entrepôt en douane ou de la possession d'un transporteur en douane.