English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
written ballot [correct]
CONT: Otherwise, an election by written ballot(which may be by e-mail) shall be held to select the ccNSO [Country Code Names Supporting Organisation] Council members from among those nominated(with seconds and acceptances), with ccNSO members from the Geographic Region being entitled to vote in the election through their designated representatives.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
vote par écrit [correct, masculine noun]; vote par bulletin [masculine noun]
CONT: Les représentants de toutes les commissions de prévoyance désignent les représentants des salariés au sein du conseil de fondation par un vote par écrit.