English (The Press (News and Journalism))
teaching editorial [correct]
CONT: Teaching editorials are brief introductions to a specific topic or area of current interest written for the nonspecialist.
French (Presse écrite)
éditorial à caractère didactique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Article à visée éducative émanant de la direction d'un journal ou d'une revue et qui reflète son orientation générale pour un public cible.