English (Banking)
first-party cheque; first-party check
OBS: All cheques must be first party and written to your place of business.
OBS: Cheque which has not been endorsed.
French (Banque)
chèque nominatif [masculine noun]
OBS: Chèque payable à la personne dénommée.
OBS: Renseignements fournis par la Banque Royale du Canada (Montréal).