English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
underwriting result [correct]
CONT: The underwriting results of the pool, plus the cost of administering the program on behalf of the industry, are then shared by all subscribers according to their proportion of automobile business written in each province where the Facility operates.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
résultat technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les résultats techniques des risques mis en commun, ainsi que les frais d'administration, sont partagés par tous les adhérents, en fonction de leur part du volume total des assurances automobile souscrites dans chaque province où le Facility est en place.