English (Software)
code line [correct]; coding line; program line [correct]
DEF: In character recognition, the area reserved for the inscription of the printed or hand written characters to be recognized.
French (Logiciels)
ligne de programmation [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de code [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de codage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
línea de programación [feminine noun]; línea de codificación [feminine noun]