English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Eblaite [correct]
DEF: The archaic Semitic language of the people of Ebla, closely related to Ugaritic, Phoenician, and Hebrew, written in cuneiform characters borrowed from Sumerian.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
éblaïte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sémitique ancienne remontant au IIIe millénaire, parlée par les habitants de Ebla, apparentée à l'ougaritique, le phénicien et l'hébreu, écrite en cunéiforme emprunté au sumérien.