English (Sociology of Communication; Language)
linguistic privilege [correct]
CONT: The linguistic privilege of native speakers in scientific communication, both oral and written, has been widely reported to influence researchers’ publications and careers in and beyond academia.... The phenomenon of language injustice... has received extensive attention in recent philosophical literature.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Linguistique)
privilège linguistique [correct, masculine noun]