English (Recruiting of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour Law)
classification grievance [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a written complaint by an employee against a classification decision concerning the duties and responsibilities assigned by management and performed by the employee.
PHR: Handle a classification grievance.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Droit du travail)
grief de classification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plainte écrite d'un employé relativement à l'évaluation de son poste.
CONT: Les administrateurs généraux répondront à tous les griefs de classification et prendront des décisions conformément à la politique et aux normes de classification du Conseil du Trésor.
PHR: Traitement d'un grief de classification.