English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
comprehension test [correct]; reading comprehension test [correct]; Test of Reading Comprehension [correct]; TORC [correct]; TORC
DEF: A test which assesses a person's comprehension of a written passage by means of questions.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de compréhension de lecture [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La terminologie employée dans les sources consultées diffère d'un auteur à l'autre. Il ne semble pas y avoir d'expression consacrée en anglais comme en français.