English (Municipal Law)
unsightly condition [correct]
CONT: If, in the opinion of a designated officer, a structure, excavation or hole is dangerous to public safety or property, or because of its unsightly condition, is detrimental to the surrounding area, the designated officer may by written order... require the owner... to eliminate the danger of public safety...
French (Droit municipal)
aspect inesthétique [masculine noun]
CONT: Si, à son avis, une construction, une excavation ou un trou constitue un danger pour la sécurité publique ou un bien ou nuit, en raison de son aspect inesthétique, au secteur avoisinant, le cadre désigné peut, par ordre écrit [...] exiger du propriétaire [...] qu'il élimine le danger pour la sécurité publique [...]