English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits)
company-compulsory deduction [correct]
DEF: Deductions which are required by company policy as a condition of employment. Even though these deductions are compulsory, a company still requires the employee's written permission before making any of these deductions.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux)
retenue propre à l'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retenues requises conformément aux politiques de l'entreprise et considérées comme une condition d'emploi. Même si elles sont obligatoires, l'entreprise doit obtenir le consentement écrit de l'employé avant d'effectuer ces retenues.