English (Health Law)
total disclosure [correct]
CONT: ... it is unrealistic to expect a physician to discuss every risk of proposed treatment no matter how small or remote and "full" disclosure requires something less than "total" disclosure ...
CONT: The survey results showed that total disclosure with the use of a written consent form did lead to a better understanding for the patient-subjects about the risks and the nature of research.
French (Droit de la santé)
divulgation totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Informer un patient, c'est le traiter, et seul un médecin peut juger de l'opportunité médicale d'une divulgation totale des risques que court son patient.