English (Constitutional Law; Federalism)
sources of the Constitution [correct, plural]
DEF: Written and unwritten elements which make up the constitution of a country. In Canada these elements are, primaliry, the provisions of the Constitution Act, 1982 of the Constitution Act, 1867.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme)
sources de la Constitution [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Éléments écrits et non écrits qui composent la constitution d'un pays. Au Canada ces éléments sont, au premier chef, les dispositions de la Loi constitutionnelle de 1982 et celles de la Loi constitutionnelle de 1867.