English (Education (General); Copyright)
essay mill [correct]; term paper mill [correct]; paper mill [correct]
DEF: An organization entering into contract with students in order to complete, in full or in part, one or more written assignments for financial gain.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Droits d'auteur)
usine à dissertations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation établissant un contrat avec des étudiants afin de réaliser, en totalité ou en partie, un ou plusieurs travaux écrits dans un but lucratif.