English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
automatic treaty [correct]; obligatory treaty [correct]; automatic reinsurance treaty [correct]; obligatory reinsurance treaty [correct]
DEF: A reinsurance contract under which risks written by the reinsured are automatically assumed by the reinsurer subject only to the terms and conditions of the treaty.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
traité automatique [correct, masculine noun]; traité obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traité d'excédent de sinistre par période dans lequel la prime s'ajuste automatiquement au comportement du traité.