English (Tort Law (common law))
oral defamation [correct]; spoken defamation [correct]
CONT: ... the line of demarcation between libel and slander came to be drawn according to the modern distinction between written and oral defamation.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
diffamation orale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
difamación oral [correct, feminine noun]