English (Pharmacology)
order [correct, noun]; medical order [correct]; doctor's order [correct]
DEF: A written direction to deliver something given by a person legally entitled to dispose of it.
French (Pharmacologie)
ordonnance [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance médicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prescription d'un médecin; écrit qui la contient.
Spanish (Farmacología)
prescripción médica [correct, feminine noun]; prescripción facultativa [correct, feminine noun]; receta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indicación del médico para un tratamiento incluyendo tipo de medicamento, tiempo y frecuencia de su uso.
CONT: Hay medicamentos que sólo se venden por prescripción médica.