English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
response for written motion [correct]
OBS: response for written motion : taken from the Rules of Procedure of the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Tribunal.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
format pour requête écrite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: format pour requête écrite : extrait des Règles de pratique du Tribunal de la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.