English (Internet and Telematics)
web document [correct, see observation]; Web document [correct]
CONT: It also provides instructions on how and where to insert the required source codes into a Web document. An Implementation Guide for Metadata Managers offers assistance to managers responsible for meeting the CLF [Common Look and Feel] metadata standard.
OBS: web document : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
document Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: document Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.