English (Family Law (common law))
parenting plan [correct]; parenting agreement [correct]
DEF: A written document that outlines how parents will raise their children after separation or divorce.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
plan de parentage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plan parental [correct, masculine noun]; entente parentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document écrit qui explique comment les parents élèveront leurs enfants après une séparation ou un divorce.
OBS: plan de parentage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).