English (Various Decorative Arts; Museums and Heritage)
Fraktur [correct]; fraktur [correct]
DEF: A Pennsylvania German document(as a birth or wedding certificate) that is written in calligraphy and illuminated with decorative motifs(as tulips, birds, and scrolls).
OBS: Folk art.
French (Arts décoratifs divers; Muséologie et patrimoine)
fraktur [see observation]
OBS: fraktur : terme emprunté de l'allemand et dont le genre en français ne semble pas être fixé.