English (Urban Planning; Real Estate)
appraisal report [correct]
OBS: ... a written document which presents a value estimate along with the facts, analysis, interpretations and conclusions leading to that value estimate. The minimum contents of any appraisal report are as follows : a) Name of the recipient. b) Purpose of the appraisal. c) Effective date of the appraisal. d) Adequate description of the property. e) Definition of value. f) Value estimate. g) Limiting conditions. h) Certification and signature of the appraiser.
French (Aménagement urbain; Immobilier)
rapport d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de l'évaluateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ... un document écrit contenant l'opinion de l'évaluateur sur la valeur d'un immeuble et la justification des probabilités établies de ses analyses, calculs et conclusions. [Le rapport] doit contenir un minimum de renseignements dont: le nom du destinataire; le but de l'évaluation; la date [réelle] de l'évaluation; une description complète de la propriété; une définition de la valeur; la mesure de la valeur marchande; la signature de l'évaluateur.