English (Real Estate)
written estimate [correct]
CONT: ... obtain from the service branch(Realty) a written estimate of PWC [Public Works Canada] 's costs which would include but are not to be limited to leasing fees, implementation costs and legal fees.
French (Immobilier)
estimation écrite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] obtenir de l'Immobilier une estimation écrite des coûts de TPC [Travaux publics Canada], notamment les frais de location, les coûts de mise en œuvre et les frais juridiques.