English (Copyright)
normal examination [correct]
CONT: The examiner will then issue an office action indicating allowable claims; other claims will be rejected or objected to with written arguments as in normal examination.
French (Droits d'auteur)
examen ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'IPIC (Institut de la propriété intellectuelle du Canada] appuie la proposition, mais souhaite aller un peu plus loin et recommande que le changement proposé s'applique également aux demandes assujetties à un examen ordinaire.