English (Law of Evidence)
interrogatories [correct, plural, Ontario]; examination by interrogatories [correct]; examination on interrogatories [correct]; written examination [correct]
OBS: written examination : title to rule 34 of the Rules of Court of New Brunswick.
French (Droit de la preuve)
interrogatoire par écrit [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; interrogatoire écrit [masculine noun, New Brunswick]
OBS: interrogatoire écrit : titre de la règle 34 des Règles de pratique du Nouveau-Brunswick, 1982.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
pliego de posiciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interrogatorio que por escrito presentan las partes en los juicios civiles, para que, a su tenor, sea examinada la otra parte bajo juramento o promesa.