English (Mathematics)
odd integer [correct]
CONT: An odd integer n is an integer which is not a multiple of 2(or equivalently one more than a multiple of 2)... Every odd integer can be written in the form 2k + 1 for some unique integer k.
French (Mathématiques)
entier impair [correct, masculine noun]