English (Software)
quantum software [correct]
CONT: [The] qISA [quantum instruction set architecture] would form the interface between quantum software and quantum hardware. For quantum software, it would specify the assembly instructions for compilation of code written in high-level quantum programming languages.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel quantique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
software cuántico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ejecutan una réplica de software cuántico en un ordenador convencional.