English (Communication and Information Management; Corporate Management (General))
corporate knowledge [correct]
DEF: The past organizational experience, corporate know-how, and other information embedded within a firm in the form of either written records or knowledge individuals share as a result of corporate activity.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
savoir de l'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expérience, savoir-faire et autres informations intégrés au sein d'une entreprise par la conservation de documents écrits ou par la transmission du savoir individuel dans le cadre d'activités d'entreprise.