English (Rules of Court)
determination of the issues [correct]
CONT: ... within thirty days following the conclusion of the hearing, the neutral chairman shall make written findings of fact and a written determination of the issues in dispute, based on the evidence presented.
French (Règles de procédure)
solution des questions en litige [correct, feminine noun]; règlement d'une question [masculine noun]