English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
gravel management plan [correct]
DEF: A written description of the development, use, and closure of a gravel materials pit, that contains information such as its location, size and extent, access roads, soil and gravel materials descriptions, topographical and geotechnical mapping, development plans, anticipated volumes of gravel materials extracted per time period, reporting, and reclamation.
OBS: gravel management plan: term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
plan de gestion du gravier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Description écrite du développement, de l'utilisation et de la fermeture d'une carrière de matières graveleuses, qui contient des renseignements tels que son emplacement, sa taille et son étendue, les routes d'accès, les descriptions des sols et des matières graveleuses, la cartographie topographique et géotechnique, les plans de développement, les volumes prévus de matières graveleuses extraits par période, les rapports et la restauration.
OBS: plan de gestion du gravier : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].