English (Animal Husbandry; Animal Reproduction)
registration certificate
DEF: Written record of the ancestry of an animal issued by the registry association, and usually contains considerable pertinent information concerning the animal, such as the date of birth of the individual, the name of the breeder, and the sire and dam and their respective registration numbers.
French (Élevage des animaux; Reproduction des animaux)
fiche d'enregistrement [feminine noun]; bordereau d'enregistrement [masculine noun]