English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Storage Media (Data Processing))
sequential device [correct]
DEF: Device such as the magnetic tape drive which permits information to be written onto or read off some storage medium in a fixed sequence only.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
dispositif séquentiel [proposal, masculine noun]; périphérique séquentiel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
dispositivo secuencial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo periférico desde el cual se leen los datos o en el que los datos se escriben en orden; no pudiéndose omitir nada.