English (Information Processing (Informatics))
source area [correct]
DEF: A work area for holding information read from a source or information to be written to a destination.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
zone source [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
área fuente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área de trabajo que contiene la información leída desde una fuente o que se va escribir en su lugar de destino.