English (Internet and Telematics)
chief information officer website [see observation]; chief information officer Web site; CIO website [see observation]; CIO Web site
OBS: chief information officer website; CIO website : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
site Web de l'agent d'information en chef [see observation, masculine noun]; site Web de l'AIC [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: site Web de l'agent d'information en chef; site Web de l'AIC : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.