English (Communication and Information Management; Security; Rights and Freedoms)
privacy notice [correct, noun]; privacy statement [correct, noun]
DEF: A written notice in which an organization describes how the personal information it collects is handled and protected.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité; Droits et libertés)
avis de confidentialité [correct, masculine noun]; énoncé de confidentialité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déclaration écrite dans laquelle une organisation décrit la manière dont les renseignements personnels qu'elle recueille sont traités et protégés.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad; Derechos y Libertades)
política de confidencialidad [correct, feminine noun]