English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
command delimiter [correct]
CONT: mysqltest commands can be written either as comments(with a leading ’--’) or as normal command input(no leading ’--’). Use the command delimiter only in the latter case.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
délimiteur de commande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vérifiez s'il faut changer de délimiteur de commande.