English (Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
deep learning speech synthesis [correct]
CONT: Deep learning speech synthesis refers to the application of deep learning models to generate natural-sounding human speech from written text(text-to-speech) or spectrum(vocoder). Deep neural networks(DNN) are trained using a large amount of recorded speech and, in the case of a text-to-speech system, the associated labels and/or input text.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
synthèse de la parole par apprentissage profond [correct, feminine noun]; synthèse vocale par apprentissage profond [correct, feminine noun]