English (Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
source statement [correct]; source statement entry
DEF: A statement written in a source language which can be presented as input to the computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
instruction d'origine [feminine noun]; instruction source [feminine noun]; instruction en langage d'origine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Lenguaje de programación)
instrucción fuente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enunciado escrito por un programador en términos simbólicos relacionado con un traductor de lenguajes como, por ejemplo, un ensamblador.