English (Industry/University Relations; Diplomacy)
resident staff overseas [correct]
CONT: ... reports are written by the CIEE [Council on International Education Exchange] program directors with input from resident staff overseas, and students evaluate their experience through an on-line evaluation instrument.
French (Relations industrie-université; Diplomatie)
personnel résident à l'étranger [masculine noun]